Matched on real fragrance notes222 designer & niche dupesSave up to $413 a bottleShareable scent cardFree · no sign-up
Collection · 141 dupes

The best fragrance dupes under $40

You don't need a hundred dollars to smell expensive. The dupe world runs on a handful of houses, Lattafa, Armaf, Maison Alhambra, Dossier, Zara, that build fragrances around the same notes as the designer and niche icons, and price them like an impulse buy.

Everything on this list is under forty dollars and shares the key notes of a much pricier original. It's the cheapest way to test-drive a signature before you commit to the real thing, or to just wear it and pocket the difference.

Quick answer

The top pick is Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man at $38, a 90% note match for Creed Aventus. As a group these lean soft cream shot through with blush rose. All 141 below share their originals' key notes, from $20 instead of designer prices.

This collection, as a colour
Gourmand
Floral
Woods
Amber
Fresh
▸ Watch the web story
1
Creed Aventus bottleArmaf Club de Nuit Intense Man bottle
Aventus → Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man
90% matchshares Pineapple, Birch, Musk$445 → $38 · save $407
2
Initio Paragon bottleLattafa Vintage Radio bottle
Paragon → Lattafa Vintage Radio
90% matchshares Plum, Palo Santo, Sandalwood$330 → $30 · save $300
3
Rosendo Mateu Olfactive Expressions No. 5 bottleLattafa Ishq Al Shuyukh bottle
Olfactive Expressions No. 5 → Lattafa Ishq Al Shuyukh
89% matchshares Vanilla, Amber, Musk$240 → $32 · save $208
4
Le Labo Santal 33 bottleDossier Woody Sandalwood bottle
Santal 33 → Dossier Woody Sandalwood
88% matchshares Sandalwood, Cardamom, Leather$230 → $29 · save $201
5
Giorgio Armani My Way bottleDossier Fruity Neroli bottle
My Way → Dossier Fruity Neroli
88% matchshares Orange Blossom, Bergamot, Vanilla$135 → $29 · save $106
6
Xerjoff Erba Pura bottleArmaf Club de Nuit Milestone bottle
Erba Pura → Armaf Club de Nuit Milestone
88% matchshares Orange, Peach, Vanilla$240 → $40 · save $200
7
Clive Christian Town & Country bottleLattafa Emeer bottle
Town & Country → Lattafa Emeer
88% matchshares Bergamot, Clary Sage, Cardamom$400 → $32 · save $368
8
Glossier Glossier You bottleMontagne Parfums Moi? bottle
Glossier You → Montagne Parfums Moi?
88% matchshares Iris, Pink Pepper, Ambrette$78 → $40 · save $38
9
Parfums de Marly Layton bottleALT Fragrances Stallion bottle
Layton → ALT Fragrances Stallion
87% matchshares Apple, Bergamot, Vanilla$335 → $39 · save $296
10
Nishane Hacivat bottleArmaf Bucephalus No. 10 bottle
Hacivat → Armaf Bucephalus No. 10
87% matchshares Pineapple, Oakmoss, Patchouli$285 → $35 · save $250
11
BDK Parfums Gris Charnel bottleLattafa Liam Grey bottle
Gris Charnel → Lattafa Liam Grey
87% matchshares Black Tea, Fig, Sandalwood$240 → $30 · save $210
12
Guerlain Cuir Intense bottleLattafa Qaa'ed Al Shabaab bottle
Cuir Intense → Lattafa Qaa'ed Al Shabaab
87% matchshares Leather, Cedar, Osmanthus$320 → $32 · save $288
13
Maison Margiela Beachwalk bottleALT Fragrances Beach Side bottle
Beachwalk → ALT Fragrances Beach Side
86% matchshares Coconut, Ylang-Ylang, Heliotrope$165 → $39 · save $126
14
Frédéric Malle Portrait of a Lady bottleMaison Alhambra The Artist No.1 bottle
Portrait of a Lady → Maison Alhambra The Artist No.1
86% matchshares Rose, Patchouli, Incense$420 → $30 · save $390
15
Tom Ford Tobacco Vanille bottleZara Tobacco Rich Warm Addictive bottle
Tobacco Vanille → Zara Tobacco Rich Warm Addictive
86% matchshares Tobacco, Vanilla, Tonka$330 → $26 · save $304
16
Dior Sauvage Elixir bottleMaison Alhambra Salvage Elixir bottle
Sauvage Elixir → Maison Alhambra Salvage Elixir
86% matchshares Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Lavender$165 → $30 · save $135
17
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Grand Soir bottleLattafa Eternal Oud bottle
Grand Soir → Lattafa Eternal Oud
86% matchshares Amber, Vanilla, Benzoin$325 → $32 · save $293
18
Ex Nihilo Fleur Narcotique bottleMaison Alhambra Narcotic Flower bottle
Fleur Narcotique → Maison Alhambra Narcotic Flower
86% matchshares Peach, Lychee, Peony$245 → $30 · save $215
19
Xerjoff Torino21 bottleLattafa Maahir Honor bottle
Torino21 → Lattafa Maahir Honor
86% matchshares Mint, Lemon, Thyme$240 → $32 · save $208
20
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Baccarat Rouge 540 bottleMaison Alhambra Barakkat Rouge 540 bottle
Baccarat Rouge 540 → Maison Alhambra Barakkat Rouge 540
85% matchshares Saffron, Ambergris, Cedar$325 → $20 · save $305
21
Parfums de Marly Pegasus bottleALT Fragrances Silverine bottle
Pegasus → ALT Fragrances Silverine
85% matchshares Bergamot, Heliotrope, Bitter Almond$335 → $39 · save $296
22
Byredo Blanche bottleALT Fragrances White bottle
Blanche → ALT Fragrances White
85% matchshares Aldehydes, Pink Pepper, Rose$230 → $39 · save $191
23
Chanel Coco Mademoiselle bottleArmaf Club de Nuit Woman bottle
Coco Mademoiselle → Armaf Club de Nuit Woman
85% matchshares Orange, Rose, Patchouli$150 → $30 · save $120
24
Carolina Herrera Good Girl bottleLattafa Qimmah for Women bottle
Good Girl → Lattafa Qimmah for Women
85% matchshares Almond, Coffee, Tonka$130 → $24 · save $106
25
Jo Malone Wood Sage & Sea Salt bottleDossier Woody Sage bottle
Wood Sage & Sea Salt → Dossier Woody Sage
85% matchshares Sea Salt, Sage, Grapefruit$155 → $29 · save $126
26
Dior Dior Homme Intense bottleMaison Alhambra Dark Door Intense bottle
Dior Homme Intense → Maison Alhambra Dark Door Intense
85% matchshares Iris, Lavender, Cocoa$130 → $25 · save $105
27
Jean Paul Gaultier Le Male bottleMaison Alhambra Glacier Pour Homme bottle
Le Male → Maison Alhambra Glacier Pour Homme
85% matchshares Mint, Lavender, Vanilla$95 → $25 · save $70
28
Maison Margiela By the Fireplace bottleDossier Woody Chestnut bottle
By the Fireplace → Dossier Woody Chestnut
85% matchshares Chestnut, Clove, Guaiac Wood$165 → $29 · save $136
29
Versace Dylan Blue bottleLattafa Sumou Platinum bottle
Dylan Blue → Lattafa Sumou Platinum
85% matchshares Bergamot, Ambroxan, Patchouli$95 → $28 · save $67
30
Initio Oud for Greatness bottleLattafa Oud For Glory bottle
Oud for Greatness → Lattafa Oud For Glory
85% matchshares Oud, Saffron, Patchouli$330 → $35 · save $295
31
By Kilian Good Girl Gone Bad bottleMaison Alhambra Kismet for Women bottle
Good Girl Gone Bad → Maison Alhambra Kismet for Women
85% matchshares Osmanthus, Jasmine, Rose$240 → $25 · save $215
32
Yves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum bottleLattafa Fakhar Black bottle
Y Eau de Parfum → Lattafa Fakhar Black
85% matchshares Apple, Sage, Cedar$110 → $30 · save $80
33
Louis Vuitton Ombré Nomade bottleLattafa Al Qiam Gold bottle
Ombré Nomade → Lattafa Al Qiam Gold
85% matchshares Oud, Raspberry, Amber$350 → $32 · save $318
34
Dolce & Gabbana Devotion bottleLattafa Victoria bottle
Devotion → Lattafa Victoria
85% matchshares Lemon Cake, Vanilla, Orange Blossom$120 → $30 · save $90
35
Tom Ford Cherry Smoke bottleLattafa 1505 bottle
Cherry Smoke → Lattafa 1505
85% matchshares Black Cherry, Incense, Woods$350 → $30 · save $320
36
Giorgio Armani Stronger With You Intensely bottleDossier Ambery Caramel bottle
Stronger With You Intensely → Dossier Ambery Caramel
85% matchshares Toffee, Cinnamon, Vanilla$92 → $32 · save $60
37
Yves Saint Laurent La Nuit de L'Homme bottleArmaf Tag Him bottle
La Nuit de L'Homme → Armaf Tag Him
85% matchshares Cardamom, Lavender, Cedar$110 → $30 · save $80
38
Creed Virgin Island Water bottleALT Fragrances Caribbean Water bottle
Virgin Island Water → ALT Fragrances Caribbean Water
85% matchshares Coconut, Lime, Rum$250 → $39 · save $211
39
Tom Ford Bitter Peach bottleALT Fragrances Peach Smash bottle
Bitter Peach → ALT Fragrances Peach Smash
85% matchshares Peach, Cardamom, Rum$290 → $39 · save $251
40
Byredo Gypsy Water bottleALT Fragrances Bohemian Water bottle
Gypsy Water → ALT Fragrances Bohemian Water
85% matchshares Juniper, Incense, Sandalwood$200 → $39 · save $161
41
Yves Saint Laurent Libre bottleMaison Alhambra Léonie bottle
Libre → Maison Alhambra Léonie
84% matchshares Lavender, Orange Blossom, Vanilla$140 → $25 · save $115
42
Tom Ford Lost Cherry bottleZara Cherry Smoothie bottle
Lost Cherry → Zara Cherry Smoothie
84% matchshares Black Cherry, Almond, Tonka$400 → $26 · save $374
43
Chanel Gabrielle bottleALT Fragrances Elle bottle
Gabrielle → ALT Fragrances Elle
84% matchshares Grapefruit, Ylang-Ylang, Orange Blossom$165 → $39 · save $126
44
Paco Rabanne 1 Million bottleLattafa Fakhar Extrait bottle
1 Million → Lattafa Fakhar Extrait
84% matchshares Cinnamon, Leather, Amber$120 → $32 · save $88
45
Jean Paul Gaultier Ultra Male bottleLattafa Ramz Lattafa Silver bottle
Ultra Male → Lattafa Ramz Lattafa Silver
84% matchshares Pear, Lavender, Vanilla$100 → $30 · save $70
46
Creed Green Irish Tweed bottleAl Haramain L'Aventure Knight bottle
Green Irish Tweed → Al Haramain L'Aventure Knight
84% matchshares Violet Leaf, Sandalwood, Ambergris$445 → $32 · save $413
47
Mancera Roses Vanille bottleLattafa Lahdath bottle
Roses Vanille → Lattafa Lahdath
84% matchshares Rose, Vanilla, Musk$135 → $30 · save $105
48
Burberry Goddess bottleLattafa Angham bottle
Goddess → Lattafa Angham
84% matchshares Vanilla, Lavender, Cocoa$130 → $30 · save $100
49
Giardini di Toscana Bianco Latte bottleLattafa Eclaire bottle
Bianco Latte → Lattafa Eclaire
84% matchshares Milk, Vanilla, Sugar$180 → $28 · save $152
50
Xerjoff La Capitale bottleLattafa Kashaf bottle
La Capitale → Lattafa Kashaf
84% matchshares Rose, Saffron$240 → $32 · save $208
51
Phlur Missing Person bottleDossier Musky Sandalwood bottle
Missing Person → Dossier Musky Sandalwood
84% matchshares Musk, Sandalwood, Orange Blossom$99 → $32 · save $67
52
Kayali Vanilla 28 bottleDossier Woody Vanilla bottle
Vanilla 28 → Dossier Woody Vanilla
84% matchshares Vanilla, Brown Sugar, Amber$138 → $32 · save $106
53
Creed Aventus For Her bottleALT Fragrances Señorita bottle
Aventus For Her → ALT Fragrances Señorita
84% matchshares Blackcurrant, Rose, Musk$445 → $39 · save $406
54
Creed Millésime Impérial bottleALT Fragrances Sovereign bottle
Millésime Impérial → ALT Fragrances Sovereign
84% matchshares Sea Salt, Iris, Sandalwood$370 → $39 · save $331
55
Tom Ford Soleil Blanc bottleALT Fragrances Halo Heat bottle
Soleil Blanc → ALT Fragrances Halo Heat
84% matchshares Coconut, Cardamom, Ylang-Ylang$270 → $39 · save $231
56
By Kilian Black Phantom bottleOakcha Libra Elixir bottle
Black Phantom → Oakcha Libra Elixir
84% matchshares Coffee, Rum, Dark Chocolate$260 → $34 · save $226
57
Creed Viking bottleALT Fragrances Corsair bottle
Viking → ALT Fragrances Corsair
83% matchshares Pepper, Rose, Sandalwood$370 → $39 · save $331
58
Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio bottleMaison Alhambra Jorge Di Aqua bottle
Acqua di Gio → Maison Alhambra Jorge Di Aqua
83% matchshares Bergamot, Sea Notes, Jasmine$100 → $30 · save $70
59
Dolce & Gabbana K by Dolce & Gabbana bottleLattafa Ra'ed Luxe bottle
K by Dolce & Gabbana → Lattafa Ra'ed Luxe
83% matchshares Blood Orange, Juniper, Cedar$95 → $30 · save $65
60
Billie Eilish Eilish bottleLattafa Nebras bottle
Eilish → Lattafa Nebras
83% matchshares Vanilla, Cocoa, Amber$68 → $30 · save $38
61
Paco Rabanne Phantom bottleLattafa Hayaati Al Maleky bottle
Phantom → Lattafa Hayaati Al Maleky
83% matchshares Lavender, Lemon, Vanilla$95 → $28 · save $67
62
Montale Nepal Aoud bottleLattafa 24 Carat Pure Gold bottle
Nepal Aoud → Lattafa 24 Carat Pure Gold
83% matchshares Oud, Saffron, Sandalwood$170 → $32 · save $138
63
Yves Saint Laurent Black Opium bottleDossier Ambery Vanilla bottle
Black Opium → Dossier Ambery Vanilla
83% matchshares Coffee, Vanilla, White Flowers$130 → $29 · save $101
64
By Kilian Love, Don't Be Shy bottleDossier Floral Marshmallow bottle
Love, Don't Be Shy → Dossier Floral Marshmallow
83% matchshares Marshmallow, Orange Blossom, Vanilla$260 → $39 · save $221
65
Dolce & Gabbana The One bottleDossier Woody Coriander bottle
The One → Dossier Woody Coriander
83% matchshares Tobacco, Coriander, Amber$98 → $39 · save $59
66
Phlur Vanilla Skin bottleDossier Powdery Vanilla bottle
Vanilla Skin → Dossier Powdery Vanilla
83% matchshares Vanilla, Musk, Sandalwood$99 → $32 · save $67
67
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Oud Satin Mood bottleOakcha Blue Velvet bottle
Oud Satin Mood → Oakcha Blue Velvet
83% matchshares Rose, Oud, Vanilla$320 → $34 · save $286
68
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Gentle Fluidity Gold bottleOakcha Kalon bottle
Gentle Fluidity Gold → Oakcha Kalon
83% matchshares Nutmeg, Vanilla, Amber$300 → $34 · save $266
69
Parfums de Marly Delina bottleLattafa Mayar bottle
Delina → Lattafa Mayar
82% matchshares Lychee, Rose, Vanilla$335 → $25 · save $310
70
Louis Vuitton Météore bottleALT Fragrances Asteroid bottle
Météore → ALT Fragrances Asteroid
82% matchshares Mandarin, Bergamot, Cardamom$370 → $39 · save $331
71
Tom Ford Oud Wood bottleMaison Alhambra Dark Aoud bottle
Oud Wood → Maison Alhambra Dark Aoud
82% matchshares Oud, Rosewood, Cardamom$395 → $30 · save $365
72
Chanel Bleu de Chanel bottleMaison Alhambra Blue de Chance bottle
Bleu de Chanel → Maison Alhambra Blue de Chance
82% matchshares Citrus, Cedar, Ginger$155 → $30 · save $125
73
Valentino Uomo Born in Roma Intense bottleMaison Alhambra Extravagant Lover bottle
Uomo Born in Roma Intense → Maison Alhambra Extravagant Lover
82% matchshares Tonka, Vetiver, Amber$145 → $30 · save $115
74
Burberry Her bottleLattafa Rave Now for Women bottle
Her → Lattafa Rave Now for Women
82% matchshares Dark Berries, Jasmine, Musk$120 → $28 · save $92
75
Azzaro The Most Wanted bottleLattafa Asad Bourbon bottle
The Most Wanted → Lattafa Asad Bourbon
82% matchshares Bourbon Vanilla, Amberwood$100 → $30 · save $70
76
Parfums de Marly Oriana bottleLattafa Ansaam Gold bottle
Oriana → Lattafa Ansaam Gold
82% matchshares Raspberry, Vanilla, Musk$335 → $32 · save $303
77
Givenchy L'Interdit bottleLattafa Fakhar Rose (Fakhar Lattafa Women) bottle
L'Interdit → Lattafa Fakhar Rose (Fakhar Lattafa Women)
82% matchshares Tuberose, Jasmine, Ylang-Ylang$120 → $30 · save $90
78
Tiziana Terenzi Kirké bottleLattafa Confidential Private Gold bottle
Kirké → Lattafa Confidential Private Gold
82% matchshares Passionfruit, Blackcurrant, Musk$200 → $30 · save $170
79
Montale Chocolate Greedy bottleLattafa Choco Overdose bottle
Chocolate Greedy → Lattafa Choco Overdose
82% matchshares Cocoa, Vanilla$120 → $28 · save $92
80
Elie Saab Le Parfum bottleLattafa Mazaaji bottle
Le Parfum → Lattafa Mazaaji
82% matchshares Orange Blossom, Jasmine, Patchouli$95 → $30 · save $65
81
Juicy Couture Viva La Juicy bottleLattafa Haya bottle
Viva La Juicy → Lattafa Haya
82% matchshares Berries, Jasmine, Vanilla$100 → $28 · save $72
82
Tom Ford Vanilla Sex bottleLattafa Sehr bottle
Vanilla Sex → Lattafa Sehr
82% matchshares Vanilla, Tonka, Almond$270 → $30 · save $240
83
Paco Rabanne 1 Million Golden Oud bottleLattafa Natural Oud bottle
1 Million Golden Oud → Lattafa Natural Oud
82% matchshares Saffron, Oud, Nutmeg$130 → $30 · save $100
84
Valentino Donna Born in Roma bottleDossier Ambery Jasmine bottle
Donna Born in Roma → Dossier Ambery Jasmine
82% matchshares Jasmine, Blackcurrant, Vanilla$135 → $39 · save $96
85
Prada Paradoxe bottleDossier Ambery Neroli bottle
Paradoxe → Dossier Ambery Neroli
82% matchshares Neroli, Amber, Jasmine$135 → $39 · save $96
86
Yves Saint Laurent L'Homme bottleDossier Woody Basil bottle
L'Homme → Dossier Woody Basil
82% matchshares Ginger, Bergamot, Basil$100 → $39 · save $61
87
Montblanc Legend bottleDossier Woody Geranium bottle
Legend → Dossier Woody Geranium
82% matchshares Bergamot, Geranium, Oakmoss$80 → $29 · save $51
88
Ralph Lauren Polo Blue bottleDossier Aromatic Watermelon bottle
Polo Blue → Dossier Aromatic Watermelon
82% matchshares Melon, Cucumber, Sage$95 → $29 · save $66
89
Dior J'Adore bottleDossier Fruity Jasmine bottle
J'Adore → Dossier Fruity Jasmine
82% matchshares Jasmine, Rose, Pear$160 → $39 · save $121
90
Gucci Bloom bottleDossier Floral Honeysuckle bottle
Bloom → Dossier Floral Honeysuckle
82% matchshares Tuberose, Jasmine, Honeysuckle$132 → $39 · save $93
91
Versace Bright Crystal bottleDossier Fruity Magnolia bottle
Bright Crystal → Dossier Fruity Magnolia
82% matchshares Pomegranate, Peony, Magnolia$92 → $29 · save $63
92
Chloé Chloé bottleDossier Floral Peony bottle
Chloé → Dossier Floral Peony
82% matchshares Rose, Peony, Magnolia$138 → $39 · save $99
93
Mugler Alien bottleDossier Ambery Cedarwood bottle
Alien → Dossier Ambery Cedarwood
82% matchshares Jasmine, Amber, Cedar$135 → $39 · save $96
94
Mugler Angel bottleDossier Gourmand Patchouli bottle
Angel → Dossier Gourmand Patchouli
82% matchshares Patchouli, Praline, Vanilla$135 → $39 · save $96
95
Yves Saint Laurent MYSLF bottleDossier Aromatic Bergamot bottle
MYSLF → Dossier Aromatic Bergamot
82% matchshares Bergamot, Orange Blossom, Ambrette$135 → $39 · save $96
96
Giorgio Armani Armani Code bottleDossier Ambery Lavender bottle
Armani Code → Dossier Ambery Lavender
82% matchshares Bergamot, Lavender, Tonka$105 → $39 · save $66
97
Dolce & Gabbana Light Blue bottleDossier Citrus Green Apple bottle
Light Blue → Dossier Citrus Green Apple
82% matchshares Lemon, Green Apple, Cedar$100 → $29 · save $71
98
Dolce & Gabbana Light Blue Pour Homme bottleDossier Citrus Marine bottle
Light Blue Pour Homme → Dossier Citrus Marine
82% matchshares Grapefruit, Bergamot, Rosemary$100 → $29 · save $71
99
Prada Luna Rossa Carbon bottleDossier Fougere Lavender bottle
Luna Rossa Carbon → Dossier Fougere Lavender
82% matchshares Lavender, Pepper, Ambroxan$108 → $29 · save $79
100
Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gioia bottleDossier Aquatic Peony bottle
Acqua di Gioia → Dossier Aquatic Peony
82% matchshares Lemon, Mint, Peony$110 → $32 · save $78
101
Louis Vuitton Imagination bottleLattafa Art of Arabia I bottle
Imagination → Lattafa Art of Arabia I
81% matchshares Bergamot, Black Tea, Ginger$350 → $32 · save $318
102
Lancôme La Vie Est Belle bottleDossier Gourmand Orange Blossom bottle
La Vie Est Belle → Dossier Gourmand Orange Blossom
81% matchshares Praline, Vanilla, Patchouli$110 → $39 · save $71
103
Paco Rabanne Lady Million bottleDossier Woody Raspberry bottle
Lady Million → Dossier Woody Raspberry
81% matchshares Raspberry, Neroli, Patchouli$120 → $39 · save $81
104
Chanel Chance Eau Tendre bottleDossier Floral Grapefruit bottle
Chance Eau Tendre → Dossier Floral Grapefruit
81% matchshares Grapefruit, Quince, Jasmine$150 → $39 · save $111
105
Marc Jacobs Daisy bottleDossier Floral Violet bottle
Daisy → Dossier Floral Violet
81% matchshares Violet, Strawberry, Jasmine$98 → $29 · save $69
106
Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris bottleDossier Fruity Brown Sugar bottle
Mon Paris → Dossier Fruity Brown Sugar
81% matchshares Raspberry, Peony, Patchouli$135 → $29 · save $106
107
Dior Miss Dior Blooming Bouquet bottleDossier Citrus Peony bottle
Miss Dior Blooming Bouquet → Dossier Citrus Peony
81% matchshares Peony, Rose, Apricot$140 → $39 · save $101
108
Clinique Happy bottleDossier Fruity Orange bottle
Happy → Dossier Fruity Orange
81% matchshares Grapefruit, Orange, Magnolia$70 → $29 · save $41
109
Giorgio Armani Sì bottleDossier Woody Freesia bottle
Sì → Dossier Woody Freesia
81% matchshares Blackcurrant, Rose, Vanilla$132 → $39 · save $93
110
Gucci Guilty bottleDossier Fougere Pink Pepper bottle
Guilty → Dossier Fougere Pink Pepper
81% matchshares Pink Pepper, Lavender, Patchouli$105 → $39 · save $66
111
Gucci Flora Gorgeous Gardenia bottleDossier Fruity Gardenia bottle
Flora Gorgeous Gardenia → Dossier Fruity Gardenia
81% matchshares Gardenia, Pear, Brown Sugar$135 → $39 · save $96
112
Jimmy Choo I Want Choo bottleDossier Powdery Peach bottle
I Want Choo → Dossier Powdery Peach
81% matchshares Peach, Jasmine, Vanilla$128 → $39 · save $89
113
Marc Jacobs Perfect bottleDossier Floral Rhubarb bottle
Perfect → Dossier Floral Rhubarb
81% matchshares Rhubarb, Almond Milk, Cashmeran$100 → $39 · save $61
114
Chanel Chance Eau Splendide bottleDossier Floral Raspberry bottle
Chance Eau Splendide → Dossier Floral Raspberry
81% matchshares Raspberry, Iris, Vetiver$150 → $39 · save $111
115
By Kilian Angels' Share bottleLattafa Khamrah bottle
Angels' Share → Lattafa Khamrah
80% matchshares Cinnamon, Tonka$260 → $32 · save $228
116
Parfums de Marly Valaya bottleLattafa Yara Tous bottle
Valaya → Lattafa Yara Tous
80% matchshares Orange Blossom, Jasmine, Vanilla$335 → $30 · save $305
117
Viktor & Rolf Flowerbomb bottleMaison Alhambra Victoria Flower Orchid bottle
Flowerbomb → Maison Alhambra Victoria Flower Orchid
80% matchshares Vanilla, Orchid, Patchouli$170 → $28 · save $142
118
Amouage Interlude Man bottleLattafa Anfas Oud bottle
Interlude Man → Lattafa Anfas Oud
80% matchshares Amber, Incense, Sandalwood$390 → $32 · save $358
119
Sol de Janeiro Cheirosa 71 bottleLattafa Whipped Pleasure bottle
Cheirosa 71 → Lattafa Whipped Pleasure
80% matchshares Vanilla, Tonka, Salted Caramel$38 → $25 · save $13
120
Kayali Yum Pistachio Gelato 33 bottleLattafa Affection bottle
Yum Pistachio Gelato 33 → Lattafa Affection
80% matchshares Pistachio, Hazelnut, Tonka$138 → $28 · save $110
121
Dries Van Noten Soie Malaquais bottleLattafa Peace & Love bottle
Soie Malaquais → Lattafa Peace & Love
80% matchshares Black Currant, Bergamot, Rose$200 → $30 · save $170
122
Le Labo Another 13 bottleZara 4mbr0x bottle
Another 13 → Zara 4mbr0x
79% matchshares Ambroxan, Moss, Musk$220 → $26 · save $194
123
Parfums de Marly Althaïr bottleLattafa Art of Nature II bottle
Althaïr → Lattafa Art of Nature II
79% matchshares Vanilla, Bergamot, Cardamom$355 → $32 · save $323
124
Lancôme Oud Bouquet bottleLattafa Sheikh Al Shuyukh Luxe bottle
Oud Bouquet → Lattafa Sheikh Al Shuyukh Luxe
79% matchshares Rose, Patchouli, Vanilla$130 → $30 · save $100
125
Parfums de Marly Herod bottleLattafa His Confession bottle
Herod → Lattafa His Confession
78% matchshares Cinnamon, Incense, Vanilla$335 → $30 · save $305
126
Versace Eros bottleLattafa Blue Sapphire bottle
Eros → Lattafa Blue Sapphire
77% matchshares Mint, Green Apple, Geranium$100 → $26 · save $74
127
Kayali Yum Boujee Marshmallow 81 bottleLattafa Yara Elixir bottle
Yum Boujee Marshmallow 81 → Lattafa Yara Elixir
77% matchshares Strawberry, Vanilla, Musk$138 → $32 · save $106
128
Parfums de Marly Perseus bottleLattafa Art of Wood bottle
Perseus → Lattafa Art of Wood
77% matchshares Bergamot, Vetiver, Cedar$300 → $30 · save $270
129
Dior Sauvage bottleLattafa Asad bottle
Sauvage → Lattafa Asad
76% matchshares Pepper, Woods$160 → $30 · save $130
130
Parfums de Marly Greenley bottleLattafa Jasoor bottle
Greenley → Lattafa Jasoor
76% matchshares Bergamot, Apple, Lavender$335 → $32 · save $303
131
Parfums de Marly Sedley bottleLattafa Maahir Legacy bottle
Sedley → Lattafa Maahir Legacy
76% matchshares Mint, Juniper, Vetiver$290 → $30 · save $260
132
Narciso Rodriguez For Her Ambrée bottleLattafa Shahd bottle
For Her Ambrée → Lattafa Shahd
76% matchshares Musk, Amber$105 → $30 · save $75
133
Ralph Lauren Ralph's Club bottleLattafa Tharwah Silver bottle
Ralph's Club → Lattafa Tharwah Silver
75% matchshares Lavender, Vetiver$90 → $30 · save $60
134
Gucci Flora Gorgeous Orchid bottleLattafa Atheeri bottle
Flora Gorgeous Orchid → Lattafa Atheeri
74% matchshares Orchid, Vanilla$130 → $30 · save $100
135
Penhaligon's Halfeti bottleLattafa Mohra bottle
Halfeti → Lattafa Mohra
74% matchshares Saffron, Rose$265 → $30 · save $235
136
Aquolina Black Sugar bottleLattafa Khurafi bottle
Black Sugar → Lattafa Khurafi
74% matchshares Vanilla, Oud, Incense$40 → $25 · save $15
137
Ariana Grande Cloud bottleLattafa Yara bottle
Cloud → Lattafa Yara
73% matchshares Vanilla, Musk$65 → $28 · save $37
138
Dolce & Gabbana L'Imperatrice bottleLattafa Tamima bottle
L'Imperatrice → Lattafa Tamima
72% matchshares Watermelon, Musk$95 → $28 · save $67
139
Paco Rabanne Invictus bottleLattafa Najdia bottle
Invictus → Lattafa Najdia
70% matchshares Amber, Woods$95 → $28 · save $67
140
Givenchy Gentleman Réserve Privée bottleLattafa Qaa'ed Intense bottle
Gentleman Réserve Privée → Lattafa Qaa'ed Intense
70% matchshares Cocoa, Amber, Vanilla$120 → $30 · save $90
141
Xerjoff Naxos bottleLattafa Maahir bottle
Naxos → Lattafa Maahir
70% matchshares Tobacco, Vanilla$240 → $30 · save $210

Note data is community-cited and being verified against licensed fragrance databases. A dupe shares key notes; it isn't identical. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Your turn
Find your own scent type

Name three fragrances you love and we'll decode your scent type, your palette, and a dupe for every bottle, free. Go deeper any time with the $9.99 full Scent Report.

One email a week. No spam.
Go deeper

Get a dupe for your whole taste.

Free scent profile
$0no sign-up
  • Your scent type + colour palette
  • Your celebrity scent twin
  • A dupe for every bottle you name
Take the free quiz
$9.99
Full Scent Report
$9.99one-time, forever
Everything free, plus:
  • A 15-bottle dupe wardrobe + total savings
  • Occasion, seasonal & layering picks
  • Your next signature + a PDF keepsake
Unlock the full report

One-time $9.99, delivered instantly as a PDF, no subscription. Questions about the report?

More collections
New dupes, weekly

The best new fragrance dupes and celebrity scents, in your inbox.

One email a week. No spam.